HomeAutomobilesYADEA in Nepal | Everything You Need to Know

YADEA in Nepal | Everything You Need to Know [2024 February Update]

YADEA leads in “Premium E-Mobility.” offering top-notch electric scooters that redefine green commuting with innovative features and zero emissions. The company has sold over 10 million vehicles and is the best-selling electric scooter in Nepal with affordable price ranges, tech, and design. It brings two-wheeler commuting around the city with the C1S, G5, E8S, and S-like.

YADEA Brand:

It stands proudly as the global frontrunner in the electric two-wheeler industry, championing the cause of green energy technology. Boasting a staggering achievement of over 50 million products sold by revolutionized personal mobility along with a substantial impact on the environment. Through its unwavering commitment, the company has successfully slashed fuel consumption by an impressive 9.84 million tons, concurrently contributing to a significant reduction of carbon dioxide emissions by 34.3 million tons. This monumental effort from Yadea translates to an environmental benefit equivalent to planting a staggering 1.72 billion trees.

YADEA in Nepal

Kuzu Nepal Pvt. Ltd., the authorized distributor of Yadea scooters in Nepal, has recently unveiled the latest e-scooter lineup. The official launch introduces three new models – Yadea C1S, G5, and S-Like. It is a renowned premium e-scooter brand known for its top-notch design, advanced technology, and modern features.

It provides the most budget-friendly option among other e-scooters. In terms of pricing, it varies between Rs. 2.30 Lakhs to Rs. 3.50 Lakhs, contingent on the chosen model. Yadea Nepal presents an exclusive offer of a Rs. 25,000 cash discount for inaugural purchasers, providing a distinctive deal. Now, let’s dive into the Yadea Scooters Prices in Nepal, along with their various other information.

YADEA Scooters Price in Nepal 2024

YADEA ScootersPrice in Nepal
Yadea C1SRs. 3,65,000
Yadea G5Rs. 3,45,000
Yadea S-Like DeliveryRs. 3,10,000
Yadea S-LikeRs. 2,45,000
Yadea E8S ProRs. 2,30,000

READ: NIU in Nepal | Everything you need to know

YADEA Showroom & Dealers

LocationContact Numbers
Tangal, KTM Valley9801066658
9801056619
9802359018
Patan, KTM Valley9851254661
Teku, KTM Valley9841337698
Imadol, KTM Valley9803839600
9801467078
Bhaktapur, KTM Valley9863039482
New Baneshwor, KTM Valley9802398765
Birgunj, Parsa9816285385
Bardibas, Mahottari9801648977
Kohalpur, Banke9848129434
Bharatpur, Chitwan9855052967
Janakpur, Dhanusha9825849267
YADEA Showroom & Dealers

Vehicle Tax Rates in Nepal

CategoryEngine CapacityTax Rate
Private cars/Jeepsup to 1000ccRs. 4,000
1001cc to 1600ccRs. 6,000
1601cc to 2000ccRs. 14,000
above 2000ccRs. 22,000
Motorcyclesup to 150ccRs. 1,500
151cc to 250ccRs. 2,500
251cc to 400ccRs. 4,500
above 401ccRs. 8,000
Electric Vehiclesup to 1000WRs. 1,500
1001W to 4000WRs. 4,000
above 4001WRs. 8,000
Vehicle Tax Rates in Nepal

How to buy Yadea scooters in EMI?

To help customers be financially competent the company also has an EMI payment option. The company has partnerships with various banks such as Himalayan Bank, Kumari Bank, Global IME Bank, Mega Bank, and NMB Bank. Where the customer can enjoy the facilities, but before that you need to know some important parts for purchasing via EMI.

EMI Down Payment: You have to typically pay 50% of the total purchase price. However, the company has a partnership with Tapaiko Bazar, which will help the customer with 0% down payments (based on your annual income).

Interest Rate: It offers low-interest rates, customers may also qualify for a 0% interest EMI plan, although interest rates may vary slightly depending on the bank they have partnered with.

EMI and Loan Payment Duration: The loan can be conveniently paid over 6 to 18 months through installments (EMI). The exact duration may vary based on the policies of the associated banks.

Step-by-step to buy Yadea Scooters in EMI:

  1. Choose your preferred Yadea electric scooter model.
  2. Fill out the application form and gather the required documents. (provided by the company)
  3. Submit the documents, and the company will handle the processing with the banks.
  4. Enjoy the benefits of low interest rates and flexible EMI plans tailored to your needs.

For additional updates on automobiles and vehicle information, kindly stay connected with our official website and social media platforms on FacebookInstagram, and Twitter.

Frequently Asked Questions:

What models does YADEA offer in Nepal?

It offers four models in Nepal – C1S, G5, E8S, and S-Like, providing various options for two-wheeler commuting within the city.

How has YADEA contributed to the environment globally?

It de a significant environmental impact by selling over 50 million products, reducing fuel consumption by 9.84 million tons, and cutting carbon dioxide emissions by 34.3 million tons – equivalent to planting 1.72 billion trees.

Who is the authorized distributor of YADEA scooters in Nepal?

Kuzu Nepal Pvt. Ltd. is the authorized distributor of YADEA scooters in Nepal.

What are the latest YADEA e-scooter models introduced in Nepal?

The latest YADEA e-scooter lineup in Nepal includes Yadea C1S, Yadea G5, and Yadea S-Like.

Where can I find YADEA showrooms and dealers in Nepal?

The company showrooms and dealers are located in various areas in the Kathmandu Valley, Birgunj, Bardibas, Kohalpur, Bharatpur, and Janakpur. Contact numbers for these locations are provided for convenience.

How much do YADEA scooters cost in Nepal?

scooter prices in Nepal range from Rs. 2.30 Lakhs to Rs. 3.50 Lakhs, depending on the specific model.

What payment options are available for purchasing YADEA scooters?

Dealerships usually accept various payment options, including cash, bank transfers, and financing. Check with the specific dealership for available payment methods.

RELATED ARTICLES

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Most Popular

Recent Comments